Riders

No. Name Bike City Country Result
#1 James Juneyt Dennis Pivot Vault or Wilier 101x London
#2 Ken Kanuma Santa Cruz Chameleon 29" (custom) Frankfurt am Main
#3 Stephan van Raay Veloheld iconX Gennep
#4 Laurens van Raay Poison Tellur Vught
#5 Jörn Brumm Canyon Inflite AL Bad Soden am Taunus
#6 Fabian Köhler [Kaliumchlorid] Kona Sutra Erfurt
#7 Britta Diehl Serious Grafix Bad Honnef
#8 Bernd Hallmann Bombtrack Beyond 2+ Friedberg
#9 Boris Schmidt Trek Superfly 8 Hofheim am Taunus
#10 Tim Petzold Workswell Kulmbach
#11 Daniel Rausch NS RAG+ Himmelkron
#12 Boris Steinberg Curve Grovel V2 Presberg
#13 Thomas Metz Specialized Epic S-Works Oberursel
#14 Franziska Kühne Salsa Fargo Frankfurt am Main
#15 Jochen Kleinhenz Surly ECR Würzburg
#16 Verena Zimmer Stevens Tremalzo 29 Brecon
#17 Walter Steinbach Salsa Warbird Rötha
#18 Robert Krügel Gravel/Cross/Mason Bokeh Dresden
#19 Ulf Keutmann Hertel custom Bonn
#20 Christian Dilger Kona Jake the Snake Frankfurt am Main
#21 Phil Mosemann Ghost Road Rage Fire Asbach
#22 Arne Malgay Bulls Copperhead 3RS 29 Frankfurt am Main
#23 Michael Poltmann Cube Elite Hüttenberg
#24 Rolf Nestrasil Niner SIR Besigheim
#25 Martin Kühn Cfr505 Wiesbaden
#26 Thomas Olbrich Ghost Hüttenberg
#27 Gavin Scott Enigma Ecroix Nottingham
#28 Rob Packham Mason Bokeh Yarmouth, Isle of Wight
#29 Dominic Bath Open U.P. Edith Weston
#30 Jan Vienna Open U.P. Wiesbaden
#31 Greg Topping Enigma Oakham
#32 Andreas Schulz Open U.P. Oberwil/BL
#33 Peter Steinke Open U.P. Grenzach-Wyhlen
#34 Dominique Cortesia Pilot Locum custom Mechelen
#35 Jurgen Linsen Rohloff based Molenstede
#36 Tom Nankervis Salsa Oakham
#37 Erik Weber Sequoia Specialized Hofheim am Taunus
#38 Lukas Eger Brother Big Bro München
#39 Dino Vandenweghe Genesis Tarn Heusden
#40 Johannes Reining Rose Pro Cross Kelkheim
#41 Dieter van der Wijst Kona Unit Antwerpen
#42 Alexander Quirin Surly ecr Aschaffenburg
#43 Christian Beyer Cube Reaction MTB Erlangen
#44 Knut Faust Octane One Grid Wiesbaden
#45 Anne Wursthorn Marin Mannheim
#46 Reinhard Mink Marin Gestalt Mannheim
#47 Jelte van Maanen Specialized Sequioa Den Haag
#48 Christoph Widmer BMC Teamelite Nürensdorf/ZH
#49 Bianca Mille Fuji Gravel Bike Westerburg
#50 Felix Seyfarth All City Space Horse Frankfurt am Main
#51 Bernd Schall RADON Skeen 10.0 (26″) Wiesbaden
#52 Johannes Bosch Niner RLT Steel Bad Homburg
#53 Abel Schooleman BMC Roadmachine X Den Haag
#54 Carsten Pottharst Koga Beachracer Frankfurt am Main
#55 Pieterjan Renard Specialized Epic Hardtail 2018 Merelbeke
#56 Florian Sickel Bombtrack Hook EXT Kronberg
#57 Lissa Breugelmans Kona Honzo / Rove Ltd Antwerpen
#58 Markus Mille Müsing CrozzLite racing green Westerburg