Riders

No. Name Bike City Country Result
#1 James Juneyt Dennis Pivot Vault or Wilier 101x London
#2 Ken Kanuma Mason Bokeh Custom build Frankfurt am Main
#3 Stephan van Raay Veloheld iconX Gennep
#4 Jörn Brumm Canyon Inflite AL Bad Soden am Taunus
#5 Fabian Köhler [Kaliumchlorid] Kona Sutra Erfurt
#6 Bernd Hallmann Bombtrack Beyond 2+ Friedberg
#7 Boris Schmidt Trek Superfly 8 Hofheim am Taunus
#8 Tim Petzold Workswell Kulmbach
#9 Daniel Rausch NS RAG+ Himmelkron
#10 Boris Steinberg Curve Grovel V2 Presberg
#11 Thomas Metz Specialized Epic S-Works Oberursel
#12 Franziska Kühne Salsa Fargo Frankfurt am Main
#13 Jochen Kleinhenz Bombtrack Hook 1 Würzburg
#14 Verena Zimmer Stevens Tremalzo 29 Brecon
#15 Walter Steinbach Salsa Warbird Rötha
#16 Robert Krügel Gravel/Cross/Mason Bokeh Dresden
#17 Ulf Keutmann Hertel custom Bonn
#18 Christian Dilger Kona Jake the Snake Frankfurt am Main
#19 Phil Mosemann Ghost Road Rage Fire Asbach
#20 Arne Malgay Bulls Copperhead 3RS 29 Frankfurt am Main
#21 Michael Poltmann Cube Elite Hüttenberg
#22 Rolf Nestrasil Niner SIR Besigheim
#23 Martin Kühn Cfr505 Wiesbaden
#24 Thomas Olbrich Ghost Hüttenberg
#25 Gavin Scott Enigma Ecroix Nottingham
#26 Rob Packham Mason Bokeh Yarmouth, Isle of Wight
#27 Dominic Bath Open U.P. Edith Weston
#28 Jan Vienna Open U.P. Wiesbaden
#29 Greg Topping Enigma Oakham
#30 Andreas Schulz Open U.P. Oberwil/BL
#31 Peter Steinke Open U.P. Grenzach-Wyhlen
#32 Dominique Cortesia Pilot Locum custom Mechelen
#33 Jurgen Linsen Rohloff based Molenstede
#34 Tom Nankervis Salsa Oakham
#35 Erik Weber Sequoia Specialized Hofheim am Taunus
#36 Lukas Eger Brother Big Bro München
#37 Dino Vandenweghe Genesis Tarn Heusden
#38 Johannes Reining Rose Pro Cross Kelkheim
#39 Dieter van der Wijst Kona Unit Antwerpen
#40 Alexander Quirin Surly ecr Aschaffenburg
#41 Christian Beyer Cube Reaction MTB Erlangen
#42 Knut Faust Octane One Grid Wiesbaden
#43 Anne Wursthorn Marin Mannheim
#44 Reinhard Mink Marin Gestalt Mannheim
#45 Jelte van Maanen Specialized Sequioa Den Haag
#46 Christoph Widmer BMC Teamelite Nürensdorf/ZH
#47 Bianca Mille Fuji Gravel Bike Westerburg
#48 Felix Seyfarth Velo Orange Pass Hunter Frankfurt am Main
#49 Bernd Schall RADON Skeen 10.0 (26″) Wiesbaden