Riders

No. Name Bike City Country Result
#1 James Juneyt Dennis Pivot Vault or Wilier 101x London
#2 Ken Kanuma Santa Cruz Chameleon 29" (custom) Frankfurt am Main
#3 Stephan van Raay Veloheld iconX Gennep
#4 Jörn Brumm Canyon Inflite AL Bad Soden am Taunus
#5 Fabian Köhler [Kaliumchlorid] Kona Sutra Erfurt
#6 Britta Diehl Serious Grafix Bad Honnef
#7 Bernd Hallmann Bombtrack Beyond 2+ Friedberg
#8 Boris Schmidt Trek Superfly 8 Hofheim am Taunus
#9 Tim Petzold Workswell Kulmbach
#10 Daniel Rausch NS RAG+ Himmelkron
#11 Boris Steinberg Curve Grovel V2 Presberg
#12 Thomas Metz Specialized Epic S-Works Oberursel
#13 Franziska Kühne Salsa Fargo Frankfurt am Main
#14 Jochen Kleinhenz Bombtrack Hook 1 Würzburg
#15 Verena Zimmer Stevens Tremalzo 29 Brecon
#16 Walter Steinbach Salsa Warbird Rötha
#17 Robert Krügel Gravel/Cross/Mason Bokeh Dresden
#18 Ulf Keutmann Hertel custom Bonn
#19 Christian Dilger Kona Jake the Snake Frankfurt am Main
#20 Phil Mosemann Ghost Road Rage Fire Asbach
#21 Arne Malgay Bulls Copperhead 3RS 29 Frankfurt am Main
#22 Michael Poltmann Cube Elite Hüttenberg
#23 Rolf Nestrasil Niner SIR Besigheim
#24 Martin Kühn Cfr505 Wiesbaden
#25 Thomas Olbrich Ghost Hüttenberg
#26 Gavin Scott Enigma Ecroix Nottingham
#27 Rob Packham Mason Bokeh Yarmouth, Isle of Wight
#28 Dominic Bath Open U.P. Edith Weston
#29 Jan Vienna Open U.P. Wiesbaden
#30 Greg Topping Enigma Oakham
#31 Andreas Schulz Open U.P. Oberwil/BL
#32 Peter Steinke Open U.P. Grenzach-Wyhlen
#33 Dominique Cortesia Pilot Locum custom Mechelen
#34 Jurgen Linsen Rohloff based Molenstede
#35 Tom Nankervis Salsa Oakham
#36 Erik Weber Sequoia Specialized Hofheim am Taunus
#37 Lukas Eger Brother Big Bro München
#38 Dino Vandenweghe Genesis Tarn Heusden
#39 Johannes Reining Rose Pro Cross Kelkheim
#40 Dieter van der Wijst Kona Unit Antwerpen
#41 Alexander Quirin Surly ecr Aschaffenburg
#42 Christian Beyer Cube Reaction MTB Erlangen
#43 Knut Faust Octane One Grid Wiesbaden
#44 Anne Wursthorn Marin Mannheim
#45 Reinhard Mink Marin Gestalt Mannheim
#46 Jelte van Maanen Specialized Sequioa Den Haag
#47 Christoph Widmer BMC Teamelite Nürensdorf/ZH
#48 Bianca Mille Fuji Gravel Bike Westerburg
#49 Felix Seyfarth Velo Orange Pass Hunter Frankfurt am Main
#50 Bernd Schall RADON Skeen 10.0 (26″) Wiesbaden
#51 Johannes Bosch Niner RLT Steel Bad Homburg